Menu
***Friday 20th July - break up for summer holidays @ 3:20pm***
Home Page
Menu

Who's Who

ST JOSEPH'S TEAM

 

Headteacher

Mrs Francis

Senior Leadership Team

Key Stage 2 Leader

CPD Leader

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Performance Management

Designated person for LAC

School Council

Religious Education Leader

Pupil Premium

 

Deputy Headteacher

 

Class 2 Teacher

Mrs Murray

Senior Leadership Team

Assessment Leader

Key Stage 1 Leader

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

E-Safety Leader

Curriculum Leader

Class 1 Teacher

Mrs Phillips

Senior Leadership Team

EYFS Leader

EAL Leader

Art/DT Leader

Music Leader

First Aider

Class 3 Teacher

Miss Steiner

English Leader

 

Class 4 Teacher

Mr Gunter

 

Key Stage 2 Maths Leader

Educational Visits coordinator

PE Leader

Nursery Manager

Mrs Hewis

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

First Aider

Nursery Deputy Manager Miss Rowberry

Nursery Deputy

First Aider

 

SENCO Mrs Green School to school support

Inclusion Support Manager

Mrs Williams

Interventions Leader

 SEN Administrator

Class 4 (mornings)

First Aider

Learning Assistant

Mrs Verney

One to one support

Learning Assistant

Mrs Walker

Class 1

Learning Assistant Mrs Cotton

Class 2

Learning Assistant/ Midday Supervisor 

Mrs Trivett

Class 3

 

Learning Assistant

Mrs Miskin

Reading Support

Intervention groups

Nursery Assistant

Miss Paul

Nursery

First Aider

Nursery Assistant

 

Miss Hodges

Nursery

First Aider

 

Learning Assistant /

Midday Supervisor/ Breakfast Club

 

Miss Payne

Read Write Inc. Interventions

 

 

 

Nursery Assistant/ Breakfast Club

Mrs Hodges

Nursery

First Aider

 

Midday Supervisor/ After School Club Supervisor/Learning Assistant

Mrs Rauccio

First Aider

One to one support (mornings)

Midday Supervisor Mrs Fodor  

Office

Miss Margrett (Shirley)

Health and Safety

Premises

School Admissions

SCR Designated Person

Office Mrs Finlay (Catherine) Admin Assistant

Caretaker

Mr K. Cook

 

Cleaner

Mrs Bell

 

Top