Menu
***School and Nursery will re-open on Wednesday 13th December. Panto trip expected to go ahead.***
Home Page
Menu

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school.

Headteacher

Mrs Francis

Assessment

CPD Leader

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Performance Management

Designated person for LAC

School Council

Religious Education Leader

Pupil Premium

 

Deputy Headteacher

 

Class 2 Teacher

Mrs Murray

Assessment Leader

Key Stage 1 Leader

E-Safety Leader

English Leader

Behaviour Management Co-ordinator

Curriculum Leader

 

Class 1 Teacher

Mrs Carlton

Phonics Leader

Rainbows Coordinator

First Aider

 

Class 1 Teacher

Mrs Phillips

Senior Leadership Team

EYFS Leader

EAL Leader

Art/DT Leader

Music Leader

First Aider

Class 3 Teacher

Miss Steiner

English Leader

Class 4 Teacher

Mrs Collins

Senior Leadership Team

Key Stage 2 Leader

Maths Leader

Educational Visits coordinator

Geography/History Leader

MFL Leader

PE Leader

Forest School Teacher/PPA teacher

Miss Snaith

Science Leader

Eco Council

Forest School Leader

First Aider

Nursery Manager

Mrs Hewis

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

First Aider

Nursery Assistant Mrs Bennett First Aider
SENCO Mrs Green School to school support

Inclusion Support

Mrs Williams

Interventions Leader

 SEN Administrator

Class 4 (mornings)

First Aider

Learning Assistant

Mrs Wright

One to one support

Learning Assistant

Miss Scott

One to one support

Learning Assistant

Mrs Verney

One to one support

Learning Assistant

Mrs Walker

Class1

Learning Assistant Mrs Cotton

One to one support am

Class  3 pm

Learning Assistant/ Midday Supervisor 

Mrs Trivett

Class 2

 

Learning Assistant

Mrs Miskin

Reading Support

Intervention groups

Learning Assistant/ Midday Supervisor/ Breakfast Club

Mrs Fountain

Class 3

 

Nursery Assistant/ Midday Supervisor

 

Miss Hodges

Nursery

First Aider

 

Learning Assistant /

Midday Supervisor/ Breakfast Club

 

Miss Payne

One to one support

 

 

 

Learning Assistant/ Midday Supervisor / Breakfast Club

Mrs Hodges

Numicon Interventions

 

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Rauccio

First Aider

Midday Supervisor Mrs Ruck First Aider
Midday Supervisor/After School Club Supervisor Mrs Griffiths First Aider

Office

Miss Margrett (Shirley)

Health and Safety

Premises

School Admissions

SCR Designated Person

Office Mrs Finlay (Catherine) Admin Assistant

Caretaker

Mr K. Cook

 

Cleaner

Mrs Davies

 

Cleaner

Mrs Bell

 

Top