Menu
****Monday 26th September - collection for Harvest begins*** Friday 30th September - Macmillan Coffee Afternoon***
Home Page
Menu

Who's Who

Headteacher

Mrs Francis

  • Senior Leadership Team
  • Standards and Performance in KS1 and 2
  • CPD Lead
  • Designated Safeguarding Lead
  • School Council
  • Performance Appraisal Lead
  • Religious Education Lead Teacher
  • Complaints Coordinator
  • Designated Teacher for LAC
  • Behaviour Management
  • Health and Safety Manager
  • Parent Voice Co-ordinator

 

Curriculum Development Leader

Mr Smith

 

  • Senior Leadership Team
  • Curriculum Lead Teacher
  • Standards and Performance in EYFS, KS1 and KS2
  • Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
  • Teaching and Learning Committee
  • ECT Mentor
  • Teacher training mentor
SENCo

Imogen Gurney 

 

  • SEND and EAL
  • Line Manager for support staff
  • PSHE Lead Teacher

Nursery Manager

 

Mrs Lerego 

  • Senior Leadership Team
  • Designated Safeguarding Lead for Nursery

Reception Teacher

Marina Sadler

  • Art/DT Lead Teacher

Year 1 Teacher

Disney Class

Mrs Haskell

  • Reading/Phonics Lead Teacher KS1

Year 2 Teacher

Attenborough Class

Mrs Murray

  • Maths Lead Teacher KS1
  • Music Lead Teacher
  • E-Safety Committee
  • Computing Lead Teacher
  • Assessment Lead Teacher
  • Care plans

Year 3 Teacher

Nightingale Class

Mr Mason

  • ECT

Years 4 and 5 Teacher

Malala Class

 Miss Steiner

  • English Lead Teacher
  • Humanities Lead Teacher

Year 6 Teacher

Hippocrates Class

Mr Gunter

  • Maths Lead Teacher KS2
  • PE and Extended Schools Lead Teacher
  • Educational Visits Coordinator
  • Science Lead Teacher

RE PPA Teacher

Angela Spray (Thursdays)

 

  • RE Lead Teacher

Learning Assistant/

PPA Spanish Teacher

Mrs Dick

Reception

Spanish Teacher (Thursdays)

Learning Assistant

Mrs Cotton

Year 1

Learning Assistant

Mrs French

Year 2
Learning Assistant

Mrs Trivett

Year 3 
Learning Assistant

Mr Williams

Year 4/5
Learning Assistant

Miss Payne

Reception/Year 4 and 5

Learning Support Assistant

1-1

Mr R Smith

Year 6

Nursery Assistant

Erika Tokos

 

Nursery

 

Nursery Assistant/After School Club Leader

Mrs Bennett 

Nursery

 

Nursery Assistant

After School Club Leader

Mrs Peacock

Nursery

After School Club

Nursery Assistant

Miss Hodges

Nursery

Nursery Assistant

Mrs Hodges

Nursery  
Nursery Assistant

Mrs Abdelsaid

Nursery
Nursery Assistant

Miss Edward-Knowles

Nursery

 

Nursery Assistant

Catherine Price

 

Nursery

Breakfast Club Supervisor/ After School Club Leader

Mrs Harris

Nursery

Breakfast Club Supervisor/ Midday Supervisor

Ms Jones

 

Breakfast Club

Midday Supervisor

Mrs  Bell 

 

Office Administrator

Mrs Baker (Maternity)

Lisa Bundy

Safety Co-ordinator

Office Administrator

Mrs Finlay

 
Caretaker

Mr Cook

 

Deputy Safety Co-ordinator

Display co-ordinator

Onique Rebeugeot-Smith

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top