Menu
***Monday 19th October - Butler Class visit Ross Community Garden***Tuesday 20th October - Dali Class visit Ross Community Garden*** Please log on to Kinteract to access your child's homework and see what they've been learning***THANK YOU for the Harvest donations***
Home Page
Menu

Who's Who

ST JOSEPH'S TEAM

 

Headteacher

Mrs Francis

Senior Leadership Team

Key Stage 2 Leader

CPD Leader

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Teaching & Learning Committee

Performance Appraisal Lead

Designated person for LAC

School Council

Religious Education Leader

Behaviour Management

Health & Safety Manager

SENCO

Complaints Coordinator

 

Deputy Headteacher

 

Class 3 Teacher

Mrs Murray

Senior Leadership Team

Standards & Performance in KS1

Assessment Leader

Curriculum Leader

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Maths Lead Teacher KS1

Behaviour Management

E-Safety Committee

Computing Lead Teacher

Class 1 Teacher

Ms Sims

Phonics Lead Teacher

First Aider

Art/DT Lead Teacher

Class 2 Teacher Mrs Haskell  

Class 4 Teacher

Miss Steiner

Humanities Lead Teacher
Class 4 Teacher Mr Smith

English Lead Teacher

Teacher Training Mentor

Class 5 Teacher

Mr Gunter

 

Key Stage 2 Maths Leader

Educational Visits Coordinator

PE & Extended Schools Lead Teacher

Science Lead Teacher

Nursery Manager

Mrs Hewis

Senior Leadership Team

Designated Safeguarding Lead for Nursery

EYFS SENCO

First Aider

SENCO Mrs Francis School to school support

Inclusion Support Manager/HLTA

Mrs Williams

Interventions Leader

First Aider

Learning Assistant

Mrs Walker

Class 1

Learning Assistant Mrs Cotton

Class 2

Learning Assistant Mrs French Class 3

Learning Assistant

Mrs Trivett

Class 4

Learning Assistant/Nursery Assistant

Mrs Rauccio Class 4 (Fridays)
Learning Support Assistant (1-1) Miss Keogh 1-1 Support

Nursery Assistant

Miss Ebony Hodges

Nursery

Midday Supervisor/ Breakfast Club

Miss Payne

 

Nursery Assistant/ Breakfast Club

Miss Emma Hodges

Nursery

First Aider

Nursery Assistant/After School Club Supervisor Mrs Peacock

Nursery

After School Club

Nursery Assistant/After School Club Supervisor Mrs Harris

Nursery

After School Club

Nursery Assistant

Mrs Rauccio

First Aider

One to one support (mornings)

Nursery Assistant Mrs Abdelsaid Nursery  
Nursery Assistant Mrs Rowberry Nursery

Office

Mrs Baker (Fiona)

Health and Safety

Premises

School Admissions

SCR Designated Person

Office Mrs Finlay (Catherine) Admin Assistant

Caretaker/Midday Supervisor

Mr K. Cook

 

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Bell

 

Top