Menu
***Stay safe everyone*** See how everyone is learning at home. Take a look at the photos in Children - Class Pages ***
Home Page
Menu

Who's Who

ST JOSEPH'S TEAM

 

Headteacher

Mrs Francis

Senior Leadership Team

Key Stage 2 Leader

CPD Leader

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Performance Management

Designated person for LAC

School Council

Religious Education Leader

Pupil Premium

 

Deputy Headteacher

 

Class 2 Teacher

Mrs Murray

Senior Leadership Team

Assessment Leader

Key Stage 1 Leader

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

E-Safety Leader

Curriculum Leader

Class 1 Teacher

Ms Sims

Phonics Leader

First Aider

Class 3 Teacher

Mr Hipkins 

(Miss Steiner- maternity leave)

English Leader

History and Geography Leader

 

Class 4 Teacher

Mr Gunter

 

Key Stage 2 Maths Leader

Educational Visits coordinator

PE Leader

Nursery Manager

Mrs Hewis

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

First Aider

Nursery Deputy Manager

Miss Rowberry

(maternity leave)

Nursery Deputy

First Aider

 

SENCO Mrs Green School to school support

Inclusion Support Manager

Mrs Williams

Interventions Leader

 SEN Administrator

Class 4 (mornings)

First Aider

After School Club Leader

Mrs Nichollls

After School Club

Learning Assistant

Mrs Walker

Class 1

Learning Assistant Mrs French

Class 2

Learning Assistant Mrs Trivett Class 3

Learning Assistant

Mrs Cotton

Class 4

 

Year 6 Booster Groups Teacher  

Mrs Collins

Year 6 

Nursery Assistant

Miss Edwards

Nursery

First Aider

Nursery Assistant

 

Miss Hodges

(maternity leave)

Nursery

First Aider

 

 

Midday Supervisor/ Breakfast Club

 

Miss Payne

Read Write Inc. Interventions

 

 

 

Nursery Assistant/ Breakfast Club

Mrs Hodges

Nursery

First Aider

 

Nursery Assistant/After School Club Supervisor Mrs Peacock

Nursery

After School Club

Nursery Assistant

Mrs Rauccio

First Aider

One to one support (mornings)

Nursery Assistant Mrs . Abdelsaid Nursery  
Learning Assistant Miss Keogh 1-1 support

Office

Mrs Baker (Fiona)

Health and Safety

Premises

School Admissions

SCR Designated Person

Office Mrs Finlay (Catherine) Admin Assistant

Caretaker/Midday Supervisor

Mr K. Cook

 

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Bell

 

Top